2016-2017 Tournaments/Board Meeting Agenda

All head and assistant coaches have been sent an email with a link to the on-line form to request tournaments and submit Board Agenda items.

If you did not receive this email and are a coach/assistant coach, please let the Director know.  If you are a student or interested person and have a suggestion for the Board to consider, please email them separately.

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

KHSSL Board–2015-2017

Congratulations to the KHSSL Board for 2015 – 2017.  These fine folks take office as of the Board meeting on 6 June.  In all cases, the Junior Division member is listed first.

  •  Murray Region— Jennifer Dunnaway and Michael Robinson
  • Bowling Green Region— Laura Benton Elliott and Christy Browning
  • Louisville Region—Katy Blair Cecil and Daniel Hamm
  • Northern Kentucky Region—Rachel Retherford and Rachel Huntington Page
  • Bluegrass Region—Beth Randolph and Steve Meadows
  • Upper Kentucky River Region— Mary Allen and Dustin Combs
  • Appalachian Region—Debi Sexton and Kim Sergent
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

POE, PRO, SACT, STO

And here you are! Congrats!

POE PRO SACT STO
1000 903 1100 1202
1002 906 1105 1204
1003 908 1110 1206
1005 909 1111 1208
1006 910 1112 1209
1007 914 1113 1212
1008 915 1115 1214
1011 916 1116 1222
1013 924 1117 1226
1020 929 1120 1231
1022 938 1121 1232
1023 941 1125 1233
1025 944 1127 1235
1028 948 1132 1236
1031 949 1138 1238
1033 951 1140 1239
1042 954 1141 1241
1045 958 1143 1242
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

HI/DI, IMP, IP2, OO

More congrats!!!

HI/DI IMP IP2 OO
502 601 703 800
503 602 705 801
505 603 709 804
506 613 711 806
507 615 714 809
511 616 715 811
513 619 719 812
515 622 723 814
516 624 727 816
517 625 734 817
520 626 736 818
522 627 741 823
524 628 742 824
525 629 744 825
526 631 746 826
528 633 754 828
529 634 758 829
531 635 760 831
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

BRD, DEC, DACT, EX

Congrats to our semifinalists in these four events!

BRD DEC DACT EX
236 213 300 408
242 216 302 410
243 221 304 411
246 222 305 413
247 224 306 415
248 228 317 417
252 229 319 418
253 231 320 419
259 232 321 421
261 280 329 422
262 281 331 423
263 283 333 425
264 284 335 426
265 285 339 428
267 287 340 429
268 288 341 430
269 290 345 431
279 291 346 432
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Tomorrow

ALL JUDGES ARE OBLIGATED TOMORROW.  BALLOTS WILL BE READY AT 745.

Semifinalists will be posted very shortly.

Broadcasting Prep and Extemp Prep are BOTH in Student Center 206 tomorrow.  Extempers should be in Prep at 730 am.

We are using the Student Center, Gatton (BE), White Hall (CB), Little Library (3rd floor) (LCLI), and Anderson Tower (FPAT) tomorrow.

Awards will be at three in Memorial Hall.

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Junior Flighting

FLIGHT A (Round I @ 2 pm Friday, Semifinals at 8 am Saturday):

DACT, DEC, EX, PRO, SACT, STO

FLIGHT B (Round I @ 330 pm Friday, Semifinals at 930 am Saturday):

BRD, IP2, HI/DI, IMP, OO, POE

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment